NOTRE POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE

The Course Croisière EDHEC association, concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has set up a policy covering all such processing, the purposes for which it is carried out and the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.
For further information on the protection of personal data, please consult the website: www.cnil.fr.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) governs the collection and processing of personal data by companies. This regulation aims to protect the privacy of users and the confidentiality of their data. At the Course Croisière EDHEC, we are committed to respecting the General Data Protection Regulation with regard to the collection and processing of your data from the site www.cce.fr.

 

MENTIONS LEGALES

ACCES AU SITE

Access to and use of the site is strictly personal. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation, in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

POLITIQUE DES COOKIES

What is a "cookie"?

A cookie is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, ...) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an email, installing or using a software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used.

When browsing this site, cookies from the company responsible for the site concerned and/or third-party companies may be deposited on your terminal.

The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear. From then on, by continuing to browse, the client and/or prospect will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of the said "cookies". The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen months.

The user has the possibility to personalise or deactivate the cookies from his browser settings.

All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and pattern of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout of the site and for other administrative and planning purposes and generally to improve the service we offer you.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for any type of browser, please consult the following link:

« https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser »

COLLECTE ET PROTECTION DE DONNEES

Your data is collected by the Course Croisière EDHEC association.

Personal data refers to any information concerning a natural person who is identified, directly or indirectly (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders.

DROIT D'ACCES, DE RECTIFICATION ET DE DEREFERENCEMENT DE VOS DONNEES

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, you have a right of access, rectification, deletion, portability of data concerning you. You also have a right to limit and object to the processing of data concerning you.

In accordance with Article 40-1 of the French Data Protection Act, you also have the possibility of giving instructions concerning the conservation, deletion and communication of your personal data after your death.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: 24 Avenue Gustave Delory, 59057 Roubaix or by email at: sir@cce.fr

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid identity document signed by the person making the request and must mention the address at which the publisher may contact the person making the request. A reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request.

This one month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so requires.
Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on their website: www.cnil.fr


We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we are at your disposal to resolve your problem.

UTILISATION DES DONNEES

The personal data collected from users is used to provide and improve the Platform's services and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for the processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

- Access and use of the Platform by the user.

-Management of the operation and optimisation of the Platform.

-Prevention and detection of fraud, malware and management of security incidents.

-Management of possible disputes with users.

POLITIQUE DE CONSERVATION DES DONNEES

The Platform retains your data for the time necessary to provide you with its services or support.

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to satisfy legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account or we no longer need it to provide our services to you.